🔥 50% OFF randomly selected items, every 24-hours!

Wildflowers - Cosmos Flower Scatter Garden Seed Mix


Size: Sampler Pack - $1.99
Price:
Sale price$1.99

We support the Safe Seed Pledge

Description

Includes a mix of 7 popular cosmos flower varieties. Scatter this mix in your garden and enjoy a beautiful assortment of cosmos flowers!

Wildflower establishment requires some important steps:

- Site selection/preparation: It's important to address competition from weeds: pull, till, or use organic herbicides. If planting in the spring/summer you can wait for weeds to germinate, control and then plant the wildflower seeds.

- Seeding:  You will want to have good seed to soil contact, broadcasting by hand is a good approach on small plot, may want to mix with an inert carrier, sand or other. Raking in and covering with soil 2-3 times seed thickness.

- Watering: During establishment for the first month, can be from rain in spring or supplement with irrigation.

- Timing: The best time to plant is in spring to early summer and even again in late fall.


This mix includes all of the following seed varieties:

GENUS/SPECIES

COMMON NAME

Cosmos bippinatus

Cosmos, Sensation Mix

Cosmos bippinatus

Dazzler

Cosmos bippinatus

Gloria

Cosmos bippinatus

Picotee

Cosmos bippinatus

Pinkie

Cosmos bippinatus

Purity

Cosmos sulphureus

Sulphur Cosmos

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Bitcoin Diners Club Discover Meta Pay Google Pay Mastercard PayPal Shop Pay Venmo Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

You may also like

Recently viewed

JOIN THE SEED CLUB TODAY

Starting at only $10/month

LET'S GROW >